Imagination Stage

Imagination Stage Board & Staff

Founder

  • Bonnie Fogel

Administrative Staff

  • Ashleigh Arrington

    Database Manager

  • Luke Mullinax

    Facilities & IT Coordinator

  • Janeth Saenz

    Staff Accountant

  • Nia Savoy-Dock

    Business Manager

Education & Artistic

  • Kathryn Chase Bryer

    Associate Artistic Director

  • Nikki Kaplan

    Associate Director of Education

  • Triza Cox

    Associate Artistic Director for Theatre for Change

  • Bekah Elles

    Education Coordinator

  • Pamela Freedy

    Education Program Manager

  • Allison Gee

    Senior Faculty: Elementary

  • Torin Lusebrink

    Education Program Coordinator

  • Ashlee McKinnon

    Senior Faculty: Dance

  • Shanna Sorrells

    Access & Inclusion Senior Manager

  • David Stern

    Director of Digital Media

  • Hilda Tijerina

    Theatre for Change Coordinator: Oyeme!

  • Sami Topping

    Education Program Coordinator

Institutional Development

  • Brenda Segal Bochner

    Director of Development

  • Laurie Levy-Page

    Director of Marketing and Communications

  • Chloé Costello

    Executive Assistant & Board Liaison

  • Emma Cummings

    Development Manager

  • Heather Leary

    Education Marketing Coordinator

  • Rebecca Malachowski

    Theatre Marketing and Field Trip Coordinator

  • Jan McNamara

    Senior Development Manager/Institutional Advancement

  • Shera Sacks

    Marketing and Communications Senior Manager

Patron Services

  • Onnie “J.R.” Watson

    Sales & Guest Experience Senior Manager

  • Nessa Amherst

    Field Trips Associate

  • Alexus Crockett

    Guest Experience Coordinator

  • Emilee Rae Hibshman

    Sales & Registration Coordinator

Production

  • Chris Gerling

    Director of Production

  • Chad Gross

    Technical Director

  • Christopher Gaut

    Resident Carpenter

  • Josie Guevara-Torres

    Acting Costume Shop Manager

  • Robert Hamilton

    Assistant Technical Director

  • Carolyn Hampton

    Scenic Charge

  • Randy Snight

    Assistant Producer

  • Paige Washington

    Assistant Production Manager

  • Stephen Walkiewicz

    Master Electrician

Apprentices

  • Hannah Breen

  • Taryn Carone

  • Breanna Dunbar

  • Dillon Mitcham

  • Courtney Naughton

  • Bret O’Brien

Imagination Stage Board of Trustees

  • Kim W. Barnette, PhD

    President

  • Patrick O’Neil

    Immediate Past President

  • Michelle Johnstone

    Secretary

  • Lara Oerter

    Treasurer

  • Cathy Bernard

    Vice President

  • Christopher Hertz

    Vice President

  • David Hurwitz

    Vice President

  • Louisa Imperiale

    Vice President

  • Nivedita Misra

    Vice President

  • Margo Sadow

    Vice President

  • Carolyn Schugar

    Vice President

  • Jessica A. Springsteen

    Vice President

  • Katie Chowdry

  • Shawn Davis-Wilensky

  • Brian Drujak

  • Claire Duran

  • Camille Fesche

  • Bonnie Fogel

  • Julianna Goldman

  • Catherine Leggett

  • Lynne Lightfoote, MD

  • Melinda Holliday McDonald

  • Jason Najjoum

  • Mike Patel

  • Lily Qi

  • Jaclyn Rapaport

  • Janet Stanford

  • José Antonio Tijerino

Board of Trustees (DC)

  • Nichole Francis Reynolds

    President

  • Yasemin Washington

    President-Elect

  • Chris Taylor

    Treasurer

  • Lauren Benning-Williams

  • Candice Tolliver Burns

  • Bonnie Fogel

  • LaShelle “Shelley” Franklin

  • Bruce Johnson

  • Jason Najjoum

  • Janet Stanford

  • Maura White

Presidents Emeritus

  • Jane Fairweather

  • Frank Allen Philpot

  • Gail L. Jacobs

  • Barbara J. Gottschalk

  • Jerry Morenoff*

  • Nancy T. Greenspan

  • Mita Schaffer

  • J.J. Finkelstein

  • Robert G. Brewer, Jr.

  • Sally Rosenburg

  • Stephen A. Hayes*

  • Wayne Hunley

  • Mark Richardson

  • Susan Lacz

  • Kim Greenfield Alfonso

  • George Little

  • Patrick O’Neil

Presidents Emeritus (DC)

  • Kim Barnette

  • Kim Greenfield Alfonso

Legal Counsel

  • Lerch, Early & Brewer, Chtd.