Our People

StaffPhoto4.13.15
General Info:
301-961-6060 | Box Office: 301-280-1660 | Field Trips/Groups: 301-280-1664

 

EXECUTIVE STAFF
Bonnie Fogel, Founder/Executive Director
Janet Stanford, Artistic Director


ADMINISTRATION

Jen Luna, Director of Human Resources
Jolene RobichaudDatabase Manager
Anna Riehle, Assistant Database Manager
Janeth SaenzStaff Accountant
Angel Schlogel, Office Manager and Facilities Associate
Nina DiSandro, Comptroller
David R. Whitney, Facilities Manager

APPRENTICE PROGRAM
Erin Murphy, Apprentice & Volunteer Coordinator
Jade Brooks-Bartlett (Production)
Paulina Campbell
 (Education)
Bex Ehrmann
(Education)
James Lex (Access & Inclusion)
Maeve Nash (Production)

Kristen Nassar (Institutional 
Development)
Rosemarie O'Connor (Institutional 
Development)

EDUCATIONAL & ARTISTIC PROGRAMS
Kathryn Chase Bryer
, Associate Artistic Director
Jenna Duncan, Artistic and Casting Coordinator

Alison GeeSenior Faculty: Elementary 
Marcia Howard, Senior Faculty: Dance
Nikki Kaplan, Associate Director of Education
Katie Keddell, Access Coordinator

Danielle Pampinella, Satellite Education Associate
Joanne Seelig,
 Director of Education
Krystle Seit, Education Program Coordinator
David SternDirector of Digital Media
Stacy Steyaert, Early Childhood Program Coordinator
Emily Veno, Education Associate

INSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Shea Bartlett, Marketing and Communications Associate
Chelsey Christensen
Director of Development
Kelsey Dean, Special Events Associate
Anneliese M. DeDiemar, Director of Marketing and Communications
Laura diCurcioGraphic Designer
Olivia HairfieldMarketing and Communications Associate/Education                   Nina Marti, Development Associate
Lydia Onimo, Development Manager/Individual Giving

PATRON SERVICES
Brian Antin, Director of Patron Services
Mary Cecere, Group Sales and Field Trip Associate
Sherill Anne Gross, Just Imagine Shop Assistant Manager/Lead House Manager
Anne Elisa McDonnell, Just Imagine Shop Manager

PRODUCTION 

John Elder, Assistant Technical Director
Gina Grundman, Properties Coordinator 
Danielle Harris
Scenic Charge 
Anna Klinger
Costume Shop Manager
Kate Kolarik, Assistant Production Manager
Elise Masur, Technical Director
Aubrey Mazzaferri,  
Assistant Costume Shop Manager
Jennifer Schwartz
, General and Production Manager
Bethany Regalbuto, Master Electrician

BOARD OF TRUSTEES (OFFICERS)

Kim Greenfield Alfonso
PRESIDENT
George Little
PRESIDENT ELECT
Rick Cruz
SECRETARY
Thomas Ransom
TREASURER
Jeremy Blank
Mara Bralove
M. Celeste Bruce
Tina Martin
Patrick O’Neil
VICE PRESIDENTS

BOARD OF TRUSTEES (MEMBERS)

Sonya Ali
Sally Amoruso
Matthew Blocher
Jessica Boger
Ashley Bronczek
Donna Cooper
Nina DiSandro
Bonnie Fogel
David Harrison
Melissa Lesmes
Michele Manatt
Molly Mahoney Matthews
Princess McDuffie
Jan McNamara
Anne Mead
Wesley Neal
Pilar Frank O’Leary
Jennifer Owen
Rynthia Rost
Janet Stanford
Sunit Talapatra

PRESIDENT EMERITUS

Jane Fairweather, 2013-2015
Susan Lacz, 2011-2013
Mark Richardson 2009-2011
Wayne Hunley, 2007-2009
Stephen A. Hayes, 2005-2007
Sally Rosenberg, 2003-2005
Robert G. Brewer, Jr., 2000-2003
J.J. Finkelstein, 1998-2000
Mita Schaffer, 1996-1998
Nancy T. Greenspan, 1994-1996
Jerry Morenoff, 1992-1994
Barbara J. Gottschalk, 1990-1992
Gail L. Jacobs, 1988-1990
Frank Allen Philpot, 1986-1988

LEGAL COUNSEL
Lerch, Early & Brewer, Chtd.

ContactUS

4908 Auburn Avenue
Bethesda, MD 20814
Info: 301-961-6060
Box Office: 301-280-1660

facebook circle logo blue   instagram circle logo blue   twitter circle logo blue   youtube circle logo blue  
  mn-badge-partners

 

Learn more about the 2016-2017 Season!

 

 

Get news and specials offers:

 

site by coquimarketing.com